S.A.R.C CLUB  COMMITTEE & OFFICES

  Name Call Sign Committee/Officer Function Membership
1 Steve Webster M1ERS President & Chairman Life Member
2 Vacant   Vice Chairman Full Member
3 Jim Thompson 2E0FOA Secretary Full Member
4 Carol Hinde 2E0CJH Treasurer & Subscriptions Officer Full Member
5 Peter Hinde 2E0BFZ Equipment Officer Full Member
6 John Hinton G0OUK Funding & Promotions Full Member
         
                                                           S.A.R.C  MEMBERS
7 David Dean 2E0DRE Full Member
8 David Briggs G0JJR Life Member
9 Gary Greaves M6GVS Full Member
10 Michael Birtles G7MLL Full Member
11 Alan Hewitt M7GKD    Full Member
12 Wade Stuart G0TKF  Full Member
13 Michael  Forestry 2E1GCT Full Member
14 Richard Crompton 2E0BWF Full Member
15 Roy St G0NRM Life Member
16 Barry Otter  G3KNJ Full Member
17 Michael Shaw M6HNL  In Training for 2E0 Full Member
18 Michael Harries G4PXF Full Member
19 Dean Walker M6OFJ   Full Member
20 Peter Walker G1OVA   Full Member
21 Richard coates M7LOT    Full Member 
22 Alan Cooper G4JSG Full Member
23 George Webster G3VOT   Life Member
24 Dean Walker M6OFJ    Full Member
25 Ricky Webster M6OQQ Full Member
26 Patrick Herborn M0MGO RSGB Course Trainer Full Member
27 Peter Tottle ZS2ABF South Africa Life Member
28 Connie Ballantyne KB0ZSG  USA Kingswood Texas  Life Member
29  Peter Jones 2E0PUK   Full Member 
30 Steve Sawyer 2E0VLD   Full Member
31 David Littlewood G6DCT   Full Member
33 Harriet Webster  In Training Full Member 
34 Liam Sawyer M7??? Full Member
35 Richard Farmer  In Training Full Member
36 Harry Hutton M7??? Full Member
37 Christopher smith  M7??? Full Member

Steve Webster

M1ERS

SteveM1ERS

 President & Chairman

 

 

 

 

Vice-Chairman

 

Jim Thompson 

2E0FOA

 

 Secretary 

 

Carol Hinde

2E0CJH

Carol
 
Treasurer & Subsciptions
Officer

Peter Hinde

2E0BFZ

Peter2

Equipment Officer

John Hinton

G0OUK

John1

proions & Funding

 

 

              

 

 

Subcategories

Here2Host providing Cloud Hosting and Web Design